The Congressional Institute
1700 Diagonal Road. #730
Alexandria, VA 22314

Phone: (703) 837-8812

2012 Congressional Art Competition

The Congressional Institute is proud to have sponsored the 31st Annual Congressional Art Competition with Co-Chairs Representative Hansen Clarke (D-MI) and Representative Tim Griffin (R-AR).

2012

Alaska

Beluga Point

Sarah Bolt Hon. Don Young

AK-AL

Alabama

Cathedral Revisited

Taylor Roe

Hon. Jo Bonner

AL-01

Alabama

The Eggs

Markell Houser Hon. Martha Roby

AL-02

Alabama

Jasmine Boutdy

Once Bitten, Twice Shy Hon. Mike D. Rogers

AL-03

Alabama

Excuse Me

Nikki Guereca Hon. Robert Aderholt

AL-04

Alabama

Self-Portrait

Austin Hammock Hon. Mo Brooks

AL-05

Alabama

My Dachshund

Randi Armstrong Hon. Spencer Bachus

AL-06

Alabama

Time

Jessica Johnson Hon. Terri Sewell

AL-07

Arkansas

Oversea Sweetheart

Langley Osborn Hon. Rick Crawford

AR-01

Arkansas

Me and Mine

Dallin Duke Hon. Tim Griffin

AR-02

Arkansas

To Find the Colors

Abby Reimer Hon. Steve Womack

AR-03

Arkansas

My Palette for This Painting

Melanie Herring Hon. Mike Ross

AR-04

Arizona

Hunter In The Moonlight

Crystal Koellen Hon. Paul Gosar

AZ-01

Arizona

First Masquerade

Clara Kesti Hon. Ben Quayle

AZ-03

Arizona

La Lune

Karen Baker Hon. David Schweikert

AZ-05

Arizona

Scratch Timber

Billy Ciccone Hon. Jeff Flake

AZ-06

Arizona

Cuento De Abuela (Grandma's Tale)

Yamayra Castanos Hon. Raul M. Grijalva

AZ-07

Arizona

Bright Eyes

Caitlin Powers Hon. Ron Barber

AZ-08

California

Erin

Julian Gordon Hon. Mike Thompson

CA-01

California

Aloe Plant

Logan Theobald Hon. Wally Herger

CA-02

California

Crashing Wave

Loren Pilorin Hon. Dan Lungren

CA-03

California

Happy Pair

Sandy Robles Hon. Tom McClintock

CA-04

California

Horizon of the Delta Queen

Megan Daly Hon. Doris Matsui

CA-05

California

An Identity Mangled, A Life Given Away

Sarah Rollins Hon. Lynn Woolsey

CA-06

California

Pepper Values

Courtney von Savoye Hon. George Miller

CA-07

California

Self-Portrait

Reilly Sandine-Jones Hon. Nancy Pelosi

CA-08

California

Self-Portrait

Freddie Lambright, III Hon. Barbara Lee

CA-09

California

Hamster in My Hand

Juli Ku Hon. John Garamendi

CA-10

California

Flying for Dream

Amy Kim Hon. Jerry McNerney

CA-11

California

Hope

Kelley Chao Hon. Jackie Speier

CA-12

California

Self-Portrait

Angela Chen Hon. Pete Stark

CA-13

California

Breaking the Chains

Annie Chen Hon. Anna Eshoo

CA-14

California

American Pride

Sam Bauman Hon. Mike M. Honda

CA-15

California

Dreams

Gabriel Sul Hon. Zoe Lofgren

CA-16

California

Right to Bare Arms

Holly Hernandez Hon. Sam Farr

CA-17

California

Blossoms

Jake Myers Hon. Dennis Cardoza

CA-18

California

Light

Gabriela Santellano Hon. Jeff Denham

CA-19

California

18 on 18

Sarah Fanucchi Hon. Jim Costa

CA-20

California

Elder

Kolbe Brennan Hon. Devin Nunes

CA-21

California

Plight of Man

Yasmine Suleiman Hon. Kevin McCarthy

CA-22

California

Visualize

Lea Fedaleo Hon. Lois Capps

CA-23

California

A Bird's Eye View

Lindsey Bos Hon. Howard McKeon

CA-25

California

Mask

Jessica Wang Hon. David Dreier

CA-26

California

Hug

Bree Orzechowski Hon. Brad Sherman

CA-27

California

Splintered

Yuan Huang Hon. Adam Schiff

CA-29

California

Trail of Tears

Jasmine Chen Hon. Henry A. Waxman

CA-30

California

The Life of My Community

Natasha Carovska Hon. Xavier Becerra

CA-31

California

Remember Me

Jasmine Reyes Hon. Judy Chu

CA-32

California

A Face

Michelle Bac Hon. Karen Bass

CA-33

California

Natural Gases

Monique Trejo Hon. Lucille Roybal-Allard

CA-34

California

Westside Dancers

De'Von Stubblefield Hon. Maxine Waters

CA-35

California

Hues of Dreams

Chloe Kim Hon. Janice Hahn

CA-36

California

Frida Kahlo

Alejandra Chavez Hon. Laura Richardson

CA-37

California

Restoration

Elizabeth Ewald Hon. Grace F. Napolitano

CA-38

California

Hopeful Eyes

Vighnesh Iyer Hon. Linda T. Sanchez

CA-39

California

My Buddy

Yao Xiao Hon. Edward Royce

CA-40

California

Queen Mary, Long Beach, California

Julian Bencito Hon. Jerry Lewis

CA-41

California

Gearhead

Britta Sibley Hon. Gary Miller

CA-42

California

Self-Portrait-Scream!

Josias Garza Hon. Joe Baca

CA-43

California

Battle Hymn

Amanda Corsi Hon. Ken Calvert

CA-44

California

Simple Bounties in Simple Things

Lubna Kabir Hon. Loretta Sanchez

CA-47

California

Eye Witness

Jin Lee Hon. John Campbell

CA-48

California

Sweet Dreams

Jeremiah Montoya Hon. Darrell Issa

CA-49

California

Frisco

Wagner Humphreys Hon. Bob Filner

CA-51

California

Venture Out

Athena Scott Hon. Duncan D. Hunter

CA-52

California

A Worldwide Puzzle

Jenny Chen Hon. Susan A. Davis

CA-53

Colorado

The Awakener

Glynn Rosenberg Hon. Diana L. DeGette

CO-01

Colorado

Anna and Annie

Emery Bradlina Hon. Jared Polis

CO-02

Colorado

Pop Bottles

Paul Bikis Hon. Scott Tipton

CO-03

Colorado

Join or Die

Jaecob Chancellor Hon. Cory Gardner

CO-04

Colorado

Breaking Free

Nicole Thomsen Hon. Doug Lamborn

CO-05

Colorado

Tangerine Twilight

Anna Gibson Hon. Mike Coffman

CO-06

Colorado

One Nation

Jayk Stagg Hon. Ed Perlmutter

CO-07

Connecticut

The Capture

Marisa Feijoo Hon. John B. Larson

CT-01

Connecticut

The Meeting

Frank Menchetti Hon. Joseph Courtney

CT-02

Connecticut

Introspection

Jeremy Wolin Hon. Rosa DeLauro

CT-03

Connecticut

Self-Portrait

Claude Desir Hon. Jim Himes

CT-04

Connecticut

Planet Hartford

Christina Cardwell Hon. Christopher Murphy

CT-05

District of Columbia

Untitled

Josselin Possian Del. Eleanor Holmes Norton

DC-AL

Delaware

Truth

Miles Henderson Hon. John Carney

DE-AL

Florida

Andrew

Stephanie Gunton Hon. Jeff Miller

FL-01

Florida

Fireplug at TCHS, Perry, Florida

Britney Bourriague Hon. Steve Southerland

FL-02

Florida

Two Face

Jarett Walker Hon. Corrine Brown

FL-03

Florida

Frank

Mary-Marie Hunt Hon. Ander Crenshaw

FL-04

Florida

Lazy Days

Taylor Gandy Hon. Richard Nugent

FL-05

Florida

May Go Back For

Franklin Ritch Hon. Cliff Stearns

FL-06

Florida

Portrait of Picasso

Ivan Yim Hon. John Mica

FL-07

Florida

The Dream

Ashley Bowersox Hon. Daniel Webster

FL-08

Florida

DANCE OF THE DEEP

Connor Myers Hon. Gus Bilirakis

FL-09

Florida

Self-Portrait

Sarah Gray Hon. C.W. Bill Young

FL-10

Florida

The Zabytko

Lauren Petty Hon. Kathy Castor

FL-11

Florida

Poisson

Tianna Harvey Hon. Dennis A. Ross

FL-12

Florida

Reflection

Elle Friedberg Hon. Vern Buchanan

FL-13

Florida

Faded but Always Proud

Kelly Thomas Hon. Bill Posey

FL-15

Florida

Highlander's Best Tilapia

Samantha Tipton Hon. Tom Rooney

FL-16

Florida

Tupac Shakur

Nakeya Wilson Hon. Frederica Wilson

FL-17

Florida

Pericles Advising a Roman Senator on the Subject of Democracy

Cesare Giuffredi Hon. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen

FL-18

Florida

Lined Up

Irina Pushkareva Hon. Ted Deutch

FL-19

Florida

Traumatized

Evy Sands Hon. Debbie Wasserman Schultz

FL-20

Florida

Hydro-nymph

Carmen Rico Hon. Mario Diaz-Balart

FL-21

Florida

Runaway...

Jessica Meyerson Hon. Allen West

FL-22

Florida

Atelair

Sheherazade Thenard Hon. Alcee L. Hastings

FL-23

Florida

On the Shore

Kristine Jubilag Hon. Sandy Adams

FL-24

Florida

The Nurse and the Sailor

Jonathan Zalkin Hon. David Rivera

FL-25

Georgia

ICU

Elizabeth Buchner Hon. Jack Kingston

GA-01

Georgia

Inside A Refrigerator

Angel Helms Hon. Sanford Bishop

GA-02

Georgia

My Hero

Johanna Blair Hon. Lynn Westmoreland

GA-03

Georgia

I Am Trayvon Martin

Nicolaas Turner Hon. Henry Johnson

GA-04

Georgia

Save My Future

La'Roniffa Spencer Hon. John Lewis

GA-05

Georgia

Self-Portrait

Caitlyn Woodhead Hon. Tom Price, M.D.

GA-06

Georgia

The Federalist and Some Paper

Kara Yogan Hon. Rob Woodall

GA-07

Georgia

Self-Portrait

Joseph Lofton Hon. Austin Scott

GA-08

Georgia

Reflections

Kelley Whaley Hon. Tom Graves

GA-09

Georgia

Dandelion

Kelsey Thomas Hon. Paul Broun, M.D.

GA-10

Georgia

Towering Reflections

Martha Stubbs Hon. Phil Gingrey, M.D.

GA-11

Georgia

Where Do I Begin

Darcy Melton Hon. John Barrow

GA-12

Georgia

One Half Can Equal A Whole

Emmanuel Rivas Hon. David Scott

GA-13

Pacific Poison

Ralph Patacsil Del. Madeleine Z. Bordallo

GU-AL

Hawaii

Old and Blurry

Von Dickens Ulsa Hon. Colleen Hanabusa

HI-01

Hawaii

Waterboy

Mariko Langevin Hon. Mazie Hirono

HI-02

Iowa

Street Light

Kelsey Feldman Hon. Bruce Braley

IA-01

Iowa

The Yellow House

Chelsea Page Hon. Dave Loebsack

IA-02

Iowa

Iowa State Capitol

Khashi Reyes, Jr. Hon. Leonard L. Boswell

IA-03

Iowa

Legacies of our Past

Beth Lynch Hon. Tom Latham

IA-04

Iowa

Abigail

Madison Clark Hon. Steve King

IA-05

Idaho

Nostalgia

Shaynie Oksness Hon. Raul Labrador

ID-01

Idaho

Shoshone Dancer

Sarah Johnson Hon. Michael Simpson

ID-02

Illinois

The Lunchroom

Cornelius Collins Hon. Bobby Rush

IL-01

Illinois

Man Versus Nature

Justine Moulds Hon. Jesse Jackson, Jr.

IL-02

Illinois

Time Part IV

Abigail Best Hon. Daniel Lipinski

IL-03

Illinois

Chicago's Heroes

Herbert Pulgar Hon. Luis V. Gutierrez

IL-04

Illinois

Dark Intruder

Joseph Renda, Jr. Hon. Mike Quigley

IL-05

Illinois

Night Light

Dan Cycenas Hon. Peter Roskam

IL-06

Illinois

Papa Smurf's Smirk

DeQuawn Robinson-Kimble Hon. Danny K. Davis

IL-07

Illinois

Love

Christian Baker Hon. Joe Walsh

IL-08

Illinois

Silenced

Mark Noel F. Bibat Hon. Janice D. Schakowsky

IL-09

Illinois

Footprint

Grace Kim Hon. Bob Dold

IL-10

Illinois

Quiescency

Bailey Roberts Hon. Adam Kinzinger

IL-11

Illinois

Caged In

Nicole Ely Hon. Jerry F. Costello

IL-12

Illinois

Painted

Kelly Egan Hon. Judy Biggert

IL-13

Illinois

Senior Smile

Carrie Sha Hon. Randy Hultgren

IL-14

Illinois

Grandma's Kitchen

Tender Odom Hon. Timothy Johnson

IL-15

Illinois

French Quarter

Tabitha Hein Hon. Don Manzullo

IL-16

Illinois

Schizo Phrenia

Mayra Rivera Hon. Bobby Schilling

IL-17

Illinois

Of Night and Life

Maya Jain Hon. Aaron Schock

IL-18

Illinois

An Eye Catcher

Russell Michelich Hon. John M. Shimkus

IL-19

Indiana

Chained to a Dream

Mariah Rippy Hon. Joe Donnelly

IN-02

Indiana

Forgotten

Annie Hegarty Hon. Todd Rokita

IN-04

Indiana

Ripples in Time

Chelsea Rahrar Hon. Dan Burton

IN-05

Indiana

Twins

Crysta Laughlin Hon. Mike Pence

IN-06

Indiana

Sailboats at Mackinac

Lindsey Redifer Hon. Andre Carson

IN-07

Indiana

Coming Home From the War

Mollie Joice Hon. Larry Bucshon

IN-08

Indiana

Consequence

William Taylor Hon. Todd Young

IN-09

Kansas

Fun in the Heat

Brandon Weaver Hon. Tim Huelskamp

KS-01

Kansas

Victorian House

Lauren Nus Hon. Lynn Jenkins

KS-02

Kansas

Sacrifice

Silvia Atilano-Vazquez Hon. Kevin Yoder

KS-03

Kansas

Self-Portrait

Tamara Cummings Hon. Mike Pompeo

KS-04

Kentucky

Kickin' It in Kentucky

Sarah Bickett Hon. Edward Whitfield

KY-01

Kentucky

Appassionato

Riki Matsui Hon. Brett Guthrie

KY-02

Kentucky

Fear at Night

Mary Kathryn Smith Hon. John Yarmuth

KY-03

Kentucky

Chasing Sunsets

Cheyenne Sizemore Hon. Geoff Davis

KY-04

Kentucky

Entranced

Jeffery Couch Hon. Harold Rogers

KY-05

Kentucky

Three Houses

Christina Wallace Hon. Ben Chandler

KY-06

Louisiana

You Are My Sunshine

Jaslyn Tate Hon. Steve Scalise

LA-01

Louisiana

Mountain Portrait

Anna Koeferl Hon. Cedric Richmond

LA-02

Louisiana

Dead Men Tell No Tales

Macy Alicia Delatte Hon. Jeff Landry

LA-03

Louisiana

Scintillescent Symphony

Michael G. Miller, Jr. Hon. John Fleming

LA-04

Louisiana

LePelican du Bayou

Stephanie Lutfallah Hon. Rodney Alexander

LA-05

Louisiana

Michael the Archangel Taylor Garig

LA-06

Louisiana

Hannah Walters

Kalli Padgett Hon. Charles Boustany

LA-07

Massachusetts

Blue Bucket Dog

Rachel Sawyer Hon. John W. Olver

MA-01

Massachusetts

A Window of Opportunity

Taylor Gordenstein Hon. Richard E. Neal

MA-02

Massachusetts

Derp

Isabel Rummelhoff Hon. James P. McGovern

MA-03

Massachusetts

Exhaustion: Self-Portrait 2

Adam Blake Hon. Niki Tsongas

MA-05

Massachusetts

The Progress of Hands

Matthew Meserve Hon. John F. Tierney

MA-06

Massachusetts

Conch Shell on Bedrock Sheryl Zhang

MA-07

Massachusetts

Angst Amber Torres

MA-08

Massachusetts

Simply Clippy

Josh White Hon. Stephen F. Lynch

MA-09

Massachusetts

Self-Portrait

Sarah Williams Hon. William Keating

MA-10

Maryland

Jungle Book

Zoe George Hon. Andy Harris

MD-01

Maryland

Exit

Jacob Birmingham Hon. C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger

MD-02

Maryland

Ecotone

MD-03

Maryland

The Hidden Vent

Tyree Brown Hon. Donna Edwards

MD-04

Maryland

In the Hands of Liberty

Victoria Wolf Hon. Steny H. Hoyer

MD-05

Maryland

Overlook

Jordyn Renn Hon. Roscoe Bartlett

MD-06

Maryland

Unity Laura Ryan

MD-07

Maryland

Isolation

Annibel Rice Hon. Chris Van Hollen

MD-08

Maine

Monolith

Patrick Lynch Hon. Chellie Pingree

ME-01

Maine

Ketchup and Mustard

Marisa Grifasi Hon. Michael H. Michaud

ME-02

Michigan

Jeremy

Nicole Lindquist Hon. Dan Benishek

MI-01

Michigan

An Exaggeration

Connor Bade Hon. Bill Huizenga

MI-02

Michigan

What's Left

Christine Mourand Hon. Justin Amash

MI-03

Michigan

Reflection

Leah Beaulac Hon. Dave Camp

MI-04

Michigan

9/11

Joshua Zielke Hon. Fred Upton

MI-06

Michigan

A Silent Hope

Kaitlyn Slack Hon. Tim Walberg

MI-07

Michigan

Looker

Mallory Uchalik Hon. Gary Peters

MI-09

Michigan

Breeze

Jonathan Cooke Hon. Candice Miller

MI-10

Michigan

Education for All

Maris Ryckman Hon. Thaddeus McCotter

MI-11

Michigan

Two of Us

Abby Lampron Hon. Sander M. Levin

MI-12

Michigan

Dancing Connie Lustig

MI-13

Michigan

Bird and His Girl

Natalie Truman Hon. John D. Dingell

MI-15

Minnesota

The Mist-ery

Christina Gile Hon. Tim Walz

MN-01

Minnesota

Squirrel

Austin Blumberg Hon. John Kline

MN-02

Minnesota

Redefining Failure

Evelina Knodel Hon. Erik Paulsen

MN-03

Minnesota

Trichotomy

Sierra Bieniek Hon. Betty McCollum

MN-04

Minnesota

Fledgling in the Forest Claire Drysdale

MN-05

Minnesota

Self-Portrait Brenna Frost

MN-06

Minnesota

Just Another School Day

Jena Rader Hon. Collin C. Peterson

MN-07

Minnesota

Alone

Tachianna Charpenter Hon. Chip Cravaack

MN-08

Missouri

I Am

Najee Person Hon. William Lacy Clay

MO-01

Missouri

Nature Still Life

Pennie Liu Hon. W. Todd Akin

MO-02

Missouri

All the Water And Skies Alexis Colbert

MO-03

Missouri

Green Chair

Grace Stonner Hon. Vicky Hartzler

MO-04

Missouri

The Dream

Jake Pierce Hon. Emanuel Cleaver

MO-05

Missouri

Uncertain Future

Kaitlyn Burress Hon. Samuel B. Graves

MO-06

Missouri

Companions

Jamie Blaine Hon. Billy Long

MO-07

Missouri

King Ray

Devin Allison Hon. Jo Ann Emerson

MO-08

Missouri

Olivia

Emily Wildhaber Hon. Blaine Luetkemeyer

MO-09

Mississippi

Ribcage

Oscar Gonzalez Hon. Alan Nunnelee

MS-01

Mississippi

Laren's Blue Eyes

Cedric Davis Hon. Bennie Thompson

MS-02

Mississippi

Looking Back

Seoin Jeong Hon. Gregg Harper

MS-03

Mississippi

Summer's Shells

Kayla Lee Hon. Steven Palazzo

MS-04

Montana

A Walk in the Park Madison Joan Dauenhauer

MT-AL

North Carolina

Take My Hand

Jessie Frias Hon. G.K. Butterfield

NC-01

North Carolina

Handprint Clarity Carol Welsh

NC-02

North Carolina

Ginkgo Tree

Shiori Wakaki Hon. Walter Jones

NC-03

North Carolina

Mechanics

Branden James Hon. David E. Price

NC-04

North Carolina

Homeland

Noah Padgett Hon. Virginia Foxx

NC-05

North Carolina

NC-06

North Carolina

Still-Life with Flowers

Naomi Breitenfeld Hon. Mike McIntyre

NC-07

North Carolina

Self-Portrait "Hands On"

Ben Osborne Hon. Larry Kissell

NC-08

North Carolina

Story Time Carson Kowar

NC-09

North Carolina

Koga

Tagan Crowe Hon. Heath Shuler

NC-11

North Carolina

Breaking Free

Jobana Trujillo Reyna Hon. Melvin L. Watt

NC-12

North Carolina

Honey in Jasmine Tea

Marylou Nicolazzo Hon. Brad Miller

NC-13

North Dakota

My Daddy's a Farmer

William Rerick Hon. Rick Berg

ND-AL

Nebraska

In His Hands

Ashli Jordan Hon. Jeff Fortenberry

NE-01

Nebraska

Free Lester Johnson

NE-02

Nebraska

Acoustic Hunter Ellis

NE-03

New Hampshire

Secrets of the Soul Michele Vlasich

NH-01

New Hampshire

Beauty Defies Death

Amanda Lewis Hon. Charlie Bass

NH-02

New Jersey

Just a Bunch of Places Madeleine Calhoun

NJ-01

New Jersey

Programmed For Change

Jayne Yan Hon. Jon Runyan

NJ-03

New Jersey

Blume Larissa Naegele

NJ-04

New Jersey

My Favorite Things

Michelle Guo Hon. Scott Garrett

NJ-05

New Jersey

Pieces of Me

Shiza Chaudhary Hon. Frank Pallone

NJ-06

New Jersey

Gumballs

Alexandra Kohut Hon. Leonard Lance

NJ-07

New Jersey

Trapped Grace Ming

NJ-08

New Jersey

David

Teresa Park Hon. Steven R. Rothman

NJ-09

New Jersey

Portrait of an Old Man

Michael Yuan Vacant

NJ-10

New Jersey

History of Waterloo Village Jessica Menchon

NJ-11

New Jersey

Rush Hour Loretta Liu

NJ-12

New Jersey

The Silenced

Amy Paraskeva Hon. Albio Sires

NJ-13

New Mexico

Aspens In Snow

Mary Vail Baucom Hon. Martin Heinrich

NM-01

New Mexico

Hope and Patriotism

Jessica Gonzalez Hon. Steve Pearce

NM-02

New Mexico

Invisible

Katarina Pittis Hon. Ben R. Lujan

NM-03

Nevada

Sierra Kathryn Caddick

NV-01

Nevada

At the Lake

Jacob Lokshin Hon. Mark Amodei

NV-02

Nevada

Screaming Eagle

Chelsea Bissell Hon. Joe Heck

NV-03

New York

Abundance Nicole Frank

NY-01

New York

Age

Luke Alexander Hon. Steven J. Israel

NY-02

New York

Untitled

Sonya Mantell Hon. Carolyn McCarthy

NY-04

New York

A Stare

Claudia Lim Hon. Gary L. Ackerman

NY-05

New York

No Darkness, No Defeat

Tamara Fontenelle Hon. Gregory W. Meeks

NY-06

New York

To Embrace Your Roots

Diana Herrera Cuautle Hon. Joseph Crowley

NY-07

New York

Modern America

Matthew Chen Hon. Jerrold Nadler

NY-08

New York

You're Safe Now

Jazzmain Smith Hon. Yvette Clarke

NY-11

New York

Do Not Think

NY-14

New York

Dreamy Sunset

Srey Beaulac Hon. Charles B. Rangel

NY-15

New York

Face-to-Face Hunger Games

Pedro Reyes Hon. Jose E. Serrano

NY-16

New York

Within Reach

Rachel Weber Hon. Eliot L. Engel

NY-17

New York

Thanksgiving

Alessia Solimeo Hon. Nita M. Lowey

NY-18

New York

Stress

Juliana Neves Hon. Nan Hayworth

NY-19

New York

Wind Turbines

Isaac Toonkel Hon. Chris Gibson

NY-20

New York

Self

Atiyahna Anderson Hon. Paul Tonko

NY-21

New York

Peterpan Syndrome

Grace Park Hon. Maurice Hinchey

NY-22

New York

Silver Belles Nichole Hess

NY-23

New York

Hands On

Elisabeth Sprague Hon. Richard Hanna

NY-24

New York

What's on the Inside

Siena Pullinzi Hon. Kathy Hochul

NY-26

New York

Above It All

Malinda Rosenswie Hon. Brian Higgins

NY-27

New York

Do I Look Like Trayvon Martin?

DeQuawn Alston Hon. Louise McIntosh Slaughter

NY-28

New York

Pieces of Me Jamie Perrin

NY-29

Ohio

Cincinnati's J. Roebling Suspension Bridge

Katarina Gay Hon. Steve Chabot

OH-01

Ohio

Maddie Natalie Thorsen

OH-02

Ohio

Doe Travis Waller

OH-03

Ohio

Textures of Autumn Brandon Hardman

OH-04

Ohio

My Purple Harp

Chloe Schmitz Hon. Bob Latta

OH-05

Ohio

The Barn My Aunt Likes

Shana Glasgow Hon. Bill Johnson

OH-06

Ohio

Forbidden

Samantha Slone Hon. Steve Austria

OH-07

Ohio

Peaceful Thoughts

Aimee Martini Hon. John A. Boehner

OH-08

Ohio

Self-Portrait Korie Sharrar

OH-09

Ohio

Self-Portrait Rachel Vick

OH-10

Ohio

Expresses

Marcus Billingsley Hon. Marcia Fudge

OH-11

Ohio

Waiting

Aisha Crafter Hon. Patrick J. Tiberi

OH-12

Ohio

The Girl with the Black Eye

Erica Grimes Hon. Betty Sutton

OH-13

Ohio

Cleveland Blurr

Brianna Beck Hon. Steven LaTourette

OH-14

Ohio

Beautifully Dead

Braden Hoop Hon. Steve Stivers

OH-15

Ohio

Made For a Purpose

Julia Yoder Hon. Jim Renacci

OH-16

Ohio

Emma First-Kanning

Samuel Dickson Hon. Tim Ryan

OH-17

Ohio

Censored Boy

Byron Brenneman Hon. Bob Gibbs

OH-18

Oklahoma

Born to Run

Monica Bernal Hon. John Sullivan

OK-01

Oklahoma

The Colt

Tabatha Hubler Hon. Dan Boren

OK-02

Oklahoma

Splash of Color

Jessica Reeves Hon. Frank Lucas

OK-03

Oklahoma

My Papa, My Hero

Kristan Mara Hon. Tom Cole

OK-04

Oklahoma

All Roads Lead Home

Grant Durham Hon. James Lankford

OK-05

Oregon

Love in the Third Degree

Harrison Wallace Hon. Suzanne Bonamici

OR-01

Oregon

Explore

Jeremiah Noonan Hon. Greg Walden

OR-02

Oregon

Stream of Consciousness

Moises Valiente Hon. Earl Blumenauer

OR-03

Oregon

Loose Tooth

Emma Kennard Hon. Kurt Schrader

OR-05

Pennsylvania

Me, Myself, and I

Geneva Champagne Hon. Robert A. Brady

PA-01

Pennsylvania

Music

PA-02

Pennsylvania

Sarah Swimming Backstroke

Taylor Lantz Hon. Jason Altmire

PA-04

Pennsylvania

The Essence of Light

Kristen Henderlong Hon. Glenn Thompson Jr.

PA-05

Pennsylvania

La Tour

Charlotte Waeber Hon. James Gerlach

PA-06

Pennsylvania

Serenity Michelle Fikse

PA-07

Pennsylvania

Accepted

Shannon Fahey Hon. Michael Fitzpatrick

PA-08

Pennsylvania

Shadows of the Past

Haley M. Stapleton Hon. Bill Shuster

PA-09

Pennsylvania

Rocks

Amanda Martin Hon. Thomas Marino

PA-10

Pennsylvania

Self Reflection

Zachary Wood Hon. Lou Barletta

PA-11

Pennsylvania

Alone

Felicia Thomas Hon. Mark Critz

PA-12

Pennsylvania

Julian

Alexa Hicklin Hon. Allyson Schwartz

PA-13

Pennsylvania

Harmless Apple Juice?

Iesha Grady Hon. Michael Doyle

PA-14

Pennsylvania

It's the Effort That Counts

Paul Peng Hon. Charles Dent

PA-15

Pennsylvania

Veteran

Rachel Armstrong Hon. Joseph Pitts

PA-16

Pennsylvania

Nature's Mirror

Kathleen Douillette Hon. Tim Holden

PA-17

Pennsylvania

Hands Study

Elizabeth Nolin Hon. Tim Murphy

PA-18

Pennsylvania

Fur Hat and Flower

Sam Leask Hon. Todd R. Platts

PA-19

Una de hueyes para Lola

Omar Sebastian Del. Pedro Pierluisi

PR-AL

Rhode Island

Last Stop Before the Horizon

Natalie Paris Hon. David Cicilline

RI-01

Rhode Island

Self-Portrait Series

Giulia Davis Hon. James R. Langevin

RI-02

South Carolina

Palmetto Perpective

Lauren Rose Hon. Tim Scott

SC-01

South Carolina

Promise To Flourish

Sonja Schreck Hon. Joe Wilson

SC-02

South Carolina

New York Way

Brittain Hughes Hon. Trey Gowdy

SC-04

South Carolina

Going Places

Shelby Williams Hon. Mick Mulvaney

SC-05

South Carolina

Ethel Lee Canty: Self-Portrait

Ethel Lee Canty Hon. James Clyburn

SC-06

South Dakota

Lakota Woman

Kate Chambers Hon. Kristi Noem

SD-AL

Tennessee

Blue Rose

Ashley Spears Hon. Phil Roe

TN-01

Tennessee

Unmasking My Past

Heather McNamara Hon. John J. Duncan, Jr.

TN-02

Tennessee

The Who Anne Daniels

TN-04

Tennessee

Inner Sour

Cassandra DeMoss Hon. Jim Cooper

TN-05

Tennessee

Coffee Shop

Mallory Trammell Hon. Diane Black

TN-06

Tennessee

Singing My Blues Molly Weatherford

TN-07

Tennessee

Supermajors

Grant Whitsitt Hon. Stephen Fincher

TN-08

Tennessee

Red Landscape Marisa Knox

TN-09

Texas

Godchild

Colleen D'Antoni Hon. Louie Gohmert

TX-01

Texas

Texas Skyline Tiffany Weng

TX-03

Texas

Looking Back

Kayla White Hon. Ralph M. Hall

TX-04

Texas

Setting for Four Aubrey Clemens

TX-05

Texas

The Blacksmith

Judy Oh Hon. John Culberson

TX-07

Texas

Just Five More Minutes, Mom Hunter Puckett

TX-08

Texas

Clear Lake Tiffany Valdez

TX-09

Texas

La Fille Floraison

Maggie Shirley Hon. Michael McCaul

TX-10

Texas

Pandora

Lynn Bataillon Hon. K. Michael Conaway

TX-11

Texas

Street Vendor

Lily McCarthy Hon. Mac Thornberry

TX-13

Texas

Midnight Rendezvous Eric Pennington

TX-14

Texas

All Colors of Life

Cristina Salinas Hon. Ruben E. Hinojosa

TX-15

Texas

Kiana

Francisco Espino Rayos Hon. Silvestre Reyes

TX-16

Texas

Saluting Those Who Have Served

Chelsea Marquez Hon. Bill Flores

TX-17

Texas

A Fun Night

Than Tway Hon. Sheila Jackson-Lee

TX-18

Texas

So Small

Beckie Schneller Hon. Randy Neugebauer

TX-19

Texas

Serene Sleep

Cynthia Villa Hon. Charles A. Gonzalez

TX-20

Texas

Riding Free

Chelsea MacLean Hon. Pete Olson

TX-22

Texas

Self-Portrait

Katie Risor Hon. Francisco Canseco

TX-23

Texas

Free Spirit

Kevin Hernandez Hon. Kenny Marchant

TX-24

Texas

Peace Tessellation

Carly Villarreal Hon. Lloyd Doggett

TX-25

Texas

Through the Buildings

Katherine Choi Hon. Michael Burgess

TX-26

Texas

A Dream Coming to Life

Jaime Alamilla Hon. R. Blake Farenthold

TX-27

Texas

Mr. Cool Guy

Jose Lopez Hon. Henry Cuellar

TX-28

Texas

Nothing is Impossible

Cristian Cardenas Hon. Gene Green

TX-29

Texas

Broken Record Conversation

Christian Gietema Hon. Eddie Bernice Johnson

TX-30

Texas

Mexico's History

Lamberto Elizondo Hon. John R. Carter

TX-31

Texas

Family

Sophie Anthony Hon. Pete Sessions

TX-32

Utah

Spring in Cache Valley

Hannah Holloway Hon. Rob Bishop

UT-01

Utah

Self-Portrait

Gretel Tam Hon. Jim Matheson

UT-02

Utah

The Viewer

Jessica Cannon Hon. Jason Chaffetz

UT-03

Virginia

Full Sail

Sarah Phillips Hon. Rob Wittman

VA-01

Virginia

WT HRSE

D. Ashley Anderson Hon. Scott Rigell

VA-02

Virginia

Teenage Angst

John Paige Hon. Robert C. Scott

VA-03

Virginia

Untitled

Petja Doukova Hon. J. Randy Forbes

VA-04

Virginia

Piedmont Pride

Miranda Melton Hon. Robert Hurt

VA-05

Virginia

Motherhood

Cadie Rice Hon. Bob Goodlatte

VA-06

Virginia

Shadows On A Cave Wall

Selena Kitchens Hon. Eric Cantor

VA-07

Virginia

Lady of Rain

Ryan Carroll Hon. James P. Moran

VA-08

Virginia

Where Old and New Worlds Met

Andrew Dalton Rhinehart Hon. Morgan Griffith

VA-09

Virginia

Sister, Sister

Justine Kim Hon. Frank Wolf

VA-10

Virginia

Awestruck

Hope Martin Hon. Gerry Connolly

VA-11

Inspiration

Makeda Joseph Del. Donna M. Christensen

VI-AL

Vermont

Aaaah!

Jacob Jackmauh Hon. Peter Welch

VT-AL

Wisconsin

Heart

Anne Kocha Hon. Paul Ryan

WI-01

Wisconsin

Self-Portrait

Tianyue Zhang Hon. Tammy Baldwin

WI-02

Wisconsin

Self-Portrait

Lars Johnson Hon. Ron J. Kind

WI-03

Wisconsin

Confusion

Brittny Plizka Hon. Gwen Moore

WI-04

Wisconsin

Daddy's Song

Chande Blurton Hon. Thomas E. Petri

WI-06

Wisconsin

Untitled

Atticus Plonsky Hon. Sean Duffy

WI-07

Wisconsin

Homegrown Tomatoes Rachel Buckner

WI-08

West Virginia

A Winter's Walk

Shawna Clayton Hon. David McKinley

WV-01

West Virginia

Smelling Fresh

Joey Dawson Hon. Shelley Moore Capito

WV-02

West Virginia

Strange Tides

Stephen Santonia Hon. Nick J. Rahall

WV-03

Wyoming

Paperwork

Joe McGowan Hon. Cynthia Lummis

WY-AL